Founders’ Day
January 2 is Founders’ Day at The Magic Castle. 53 years ago, the clubhouse of the Academy of Magical Arts opened its doors and has been going strong ever since. Big doin’s are happening on the night of the 2nd, and the menu will feature “throwback” pricing, including $12 prime rib, $10.50 beef Wellington, and $3.50 desserts.
Other New Year’s Goodies
A new deck of Academy playing cards has arrived in time for the New Year as well. And yes, the regular Castle decks are still being sold as well.
Getting to Know You …
Election season at the AMA is underway, and the consensus is that this year ranks among the most important ever. The number of candidates for the two boards (Directors and Trustees) is unprecedented, so it’s important to hear what these individuals have to say about the AMA’s current and future direction. January 10 is the “Meet the Candidate” forum for the Director hopefuls and the 31st will be the Trustee’s turn. See the January newsletter for details.
Takin’ It To The Streets
Tom Frank will be conducting a Members-only Perk on January 19 that is all about Street Magic (the busking kind, not that other kind). 8PM in the Peller Theatre. Magician Members only please.
It’s a Mystery
The faculty of Jeff McBride’s Mystery School takes over the Castle the week of the 18th in all venues. Jeff and Abby McBride will be in the Palace. Eugene Burger is in the Peller (with Rob Zabrecky). Eugene will also be lecturing on Sunday the 17th and Lawrence Hass on the 24th (Mystery School Bookend Lectures). See the schedule for more.
Speaking of Lectures …
The schedule this month has a couple holes due to the Meet the Candidates events. The quality more than makes up for the lack of quantity:
1/3 – Hannibal
1/10 – No Lecture
1/17 – Eugene Burger
1/24 – Lawrence Hass
1/31 – No Lecture
New Year Yum-Yums
The Member’s Menu for the month has the following treats (and remember, the vegetarian and vegan dishes are available the entire week: ask your butler):
4, 5, & 6 – Academy smoked New York strip loin, roasted garlic mashed potatoes, seasonal vegetables, cabernet demi glaze.
Vegetarian: Eggplant Parmesan, gemelli pasta primavera, and Academy cheese bread.
Vegan: Roasted acorn squash stuffed with wild rice, sesame ginger vinagrette.
11, 12, & 13 – Chicken Parmesan, gemelli pasta primavera, and academy cheese bread.
Vegetarian: Wild mushrooms, spinach, roasted peppers and goat cheese in puff pastry, spicy tomato sauce.
Vegan: Gemelli pasta primavera, roasted cauliflower, asparagus, cured tomatoes, zucchini, capers, white wine, spicy tomato sauce.
18, 19, & 20 – Sautéed rainbow trout, wild rice pilaf, green bean almandine, and lemon caper butter.
Vegetarian: Roasted butter nut squash, wild mushroom and kale lasagna, vodka tomato sauce.
Vegan: Tofu stir fry over wild rice pilaf.
25, 26, & 27 – Beef stroganoff over tagliatelle pasta.
Vegetarian: Parmesan gnocchi, butternut squash, cured tomato, organic kale, and asparagus tips.
Vegan: White bean ragout and roasted vegetable ragout with petite herb salad.
Reading the Tea Leaves
A quick look into the future at The Magic Castle:
February 2: Perk: Magic Castle Puzzle Hunt with David Kwong
February 7: Super Bowl Viewing Party
February 14: Valentine’s Day Celebration: “Love Potion”
February 28: Oscars Viewing Party
March 21 & 22: Young Adults Nights
May 15: The AMA Awards Show
Still Showing (for a couple more days …)
The schedule that commenced on December 28:
The Close-Up Gallery
Armando Lucero
Hannibal
Greg Otto (5-7 p.m. Thursday, Saturday, Sunday)
The Parlour of Prestidigitation
Arthur Benjamin
Shane Cobalt
The Palace of Mystery
Larry Wilson
Lindsay Benner
Dan Birch
W.C. Fields Bar (Saturday, Sunday)
Pop Haydn
The Peller Theatre (Thursday, Saturday, Sunday)
Shoot Ogawa
Simon Coronel
Friday Lunch
Closed for New Year’s Day
Saturday/Sunday Brunch
Lisa Cousins
Sunday Lecture
(1/3) Hannibal
Sneak Peek of Some Future Performers…
Bjorn Hanson (Close-Up: wk/of 1-4)
Karl Hein (Close-Up: wk/of 1-4)
Diamond Jim Tyler (Parlour: wk/of 1-4)
Chipper Lowell (Palace: wk/of 1-4)
Losander (Palace: wk/of 1-4)
Paul Green (Close-Up: 1-14 to 1-17)
Liberty Larsen (Close-Up: wk/of 1-11)
Georges-Robert (Close-Up: wk/of 1-11)
Chris Capehart (Parlour: wk/of 1-11)
Phil Van Tee (Parlour: wk/of 1-11)
Chuck Jones and Company (Palace: wk/of 1-11)
Justin William (Peller: 1-14 to 1-17)
Brett Loudermilk (Peller: 1-14 to 1-17)
Larry Hass (Close-Up: wk/of 1-18)
Jeff McBride (Palace: wk/of 1-18)
Abigail Spinner-McBride (Palace: wk/of 1-18)
Eugene Burger (Peller: 1-21 to 1-24)
Rob Zabrecky (Peller: 1-21 to 1-24)
R. Paul Wilson (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Jared Kopf (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Mike Caveney (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Guy Hollingworth (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
John Ekin (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
And you can always check the current schedule here: http://www.magiccastle.com/now_appearing/
Schedule is subject to change without notice
Magic Castle Happenings – The Good Stuff (January 2016)
- Dustin Stinett
- Posts: 7263
- Joined: July 22nd, 2001, 12:00 pm
- Favorite Magician: Sometimes
- Location: Southern California
- Contact:
- Dustin Stinett
- Posts: 7263
- Joined: July 22nd, 2001, 12:00 pm
- Favorite Magician: Sometimes
- Location: Southern California
- Contact:
Re: Magic Castle Happenings – The Good Stuff (January 2016)
Now Showing
The schedule that commenced on January 4, 2016:
The Close-Up Gallery
Bjorn Hanson
Karl Hein
Steven Himmel (5-7 p.m. Thursday thru Sunday)
The Parlour of Prestidigitation
Pete Firman
Diamond Jim Tyler
The Palace of Mystery
Chipper Lowell
Steve Owens
W.C. Fields Bar (Thursday thru Sunday)
George Tovar
The Peller Theatre (Thursday thruSunday)
Arthur Trace
Joseph Tran
Friday Lunch
Karl Hein
Saturday/Sunday Brunch
Tim Mannix
Sunday Lecture
(1/10) No Lecture (Meet the Candidates forum)
Sneak Peek of Some Future Performers…
Paul Green (Close-Up: 1-14 to 1-17)
Liberty Larsen (Close-Up: wk/of 1-11)
Georges-Robert (Close-Up: wk/of 1-11)
Chris Capehart (Parlour: wk/of 1-11)
Phil Van Tee (Parlour: wk/of 1-11)
Chuck Jones and Company (Palace: wk/of 1-11)
Justin William (Peller: 1-14 to 1-17)
Brett Loudermilk (Peller: 1-14 to 1-17)
Larry Hass (Close-Up: wk/of 1-18)
Jeff McBride (Palace: wk/of 1-18)
Abigail Spinner-McBride (Palace: wk/of 1-18)
Eugene Burger (Peller: 1-21 to 1-24)
Rob Zabrecky (Peller: 1-21 to 1-24)
R. Paul Wilson (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Jared Kopf (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Mike Caveney (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Guy Hollingworth (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
John Ekin (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
And you can always check the current schedule here: http://www.magiccastle.com/now_appearing/
Schedule is subject to change without notice
The schedule that commenced on January 4, 2016:
The Close-Up Gallery
Bjorn Hanson
Karl Hein
Steven Himmel (5-7 p.m. Thursday thru Sunday)
The Parlour of Prestidigitation
Pete Firman
Diamond Jim Tyler
The Palace of Mystery
Chipper Lowell
Steve Owens
W.C. Fields Bar (Thursday thru Sunday)
George Tovar
The Peller Theatre (Thursday thruSunday)
Arthur Trace
Joseph Tran
Friday Lunch
Karl Hein
Saturday/Sunday Brunch
Tim Mannix
Sunday Lecture
(1/10) No Lecture (Meet the Candidates forum)
Sneak Peek of Some Future Performers…
Paul Green (Close-Up: 1-14 to 1-17)
Liberty Larsen (Close-Up: wk/of 1-11)
Georges-Robert (Close-Up: wk/of 1-11)
Chris Capehart (Parlour: wk/of 1-11)
Phil Van Tee (Parlour: wk/of 1-11)
Chuck Jones and Company (Palace: wk/of 1-11)
Justin William (Peller: 1-14 to 1-17)
Brett Loudermilk (Peller: 1-14 to 1-17)
Larry Hass (Close-Up: wk/of 1-18)
Jeff McBride (Palace: wk/of 1-18)
Abigail Spinner-McBride (Palace: wk/of 1-18)
Eugene Burger (Peller: 1-21 to 1-24)
Rob Zabrecky (Peller: 1-21 to 1-24)
R. Paul Wilson (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Jared Kopf (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Mike Caveney (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Guy Hollingworth (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
John Ekin (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
And you can always check the current schedule here: http://www.magiccastle.com/now_appearing/
Schedule is subject to change without notice
- Dustin Stinett
- Posts: 7263
- Joined: July 22nd, 2001, 12:00 pm
- Favorite Magician: Sometimes
- Location: Southern California
- Contact:
Re: Magic Castle Happenings – The Good Stuff (January 2016)
Now Showing
The schedule that commenced on January 11, 2016:
The Close-Up Gallery
Liberty Larsen
Georges-Robert
Paul Green (5-7 p.m. Thursday thru Sunday)
The Parlour of Prestidigitation
Chris Capehart
El Ropo
The Palace of Mystery
Chuck Jones and Company
W.C. Fields Bar (Thursday thru Sunday)
Danny Magic
The Peller Theatre (Thursday thru Sunday)
Justin Willman
Brett Loudermilk
Friday Lunch
Paul Green
Saturday/Sunday Brunch
Bonaparte
Sunday Lecture
(1/17) Eugene Burger
Sneak Peek of Some Future Performers…
Lawrence Hass (Close-Up: wk/of 1-18)
Jeff McBride (Palace: wk/of 1-18)
Abigail Spinner-McBride (Palace: wk/of 1-18)
Eugene Burger (Peller: 1-21 to 1-24)
Rob Zabrecky (Peller: 1-21 to 1-24)
R. Paul Wilson (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Jared Kopf (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Mike Caveney (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Guy Hollingworth (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
John Ekin (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Michael Rubinstein (Close-Up: wk/of 2-1)
Lady Mystina (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Ice McDonald (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Cris Korn (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Nathan Kranzo (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Suzanne (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Jonathan Levit (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Kerry Ross (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
Oscar Muñoz (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
John Carney (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Johnny Foxx (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Dan Birch (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Will Fern (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
John George (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
Keith Fields (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Jean Paul Olhaberry (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Joel Ward (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Richard Turner (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Tam Vo (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Murry Hatfield (Palace: wk/of 2-22)
Mike Pisciotta (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
David Malek (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
Bob Cassidy (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Jimmy H. (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Pop Haydn (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
UGMagic (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
Dale Salwak (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
And you can always check the current schedule here: http://www.magiccastle.com/now_appearing/
Schedule is subject to change without notice
The schedule that commenced on January 11, 2016:
The Close-Up Gallery
Liberty Larsen
Georges-Robert
Paul Green (5-7 p.m. Thursday thru Sunday)
The Parlour of Prestidigitation
Chris Capehart
El Ropo
The Palace of Mystery
Chuck Jones and Company
W.C. Fields Bar (Thursday thru Sunday)
Danny Magic
The Peller Theatre (Thursday thru Sunday)
Justin Willman
Brett Loudermilk
Friday Lunch
Paul Green
Saturday/Sunday Brunch
Bonaparte
Sunday Lecture
(1/17) Eugene Burger
Sneak Peek of Some Future Performers…
Lawrence Hass (Close-Up: wk/of 1-18)
Jeff McBride (Palace: wk/of 1-18)
Abigail Spinner-McBride (Palace: wk/of 1-18)
Eugene Burger (Peller: 1-21 to 1-24)
Rob Zabrecky (Peller: 1-21 to 1-24)
R. Paul Wilson (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Jared Kopf (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Mike Caveney (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Guy Hollingworth (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
John Ekin (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Michael Rubinstein (Close-Up: wk/of 2-1)
Lady Mystina (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Ice McDonald (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Cris Korn (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Nathan Kranzo (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Suzanne (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Jonathan Levit (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Kerry Ross (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
Oscar Muñoz (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
John Carney (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Johnny Foxx (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Dan Birch (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Will Fern (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
John George (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
Keith Fields (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Jean Paul Olhaberry (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Joel Ward (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Richard Turner (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Tam Vo (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Murry Hatfield (Palace: wk/of 2-22)
Mike Pisciotta (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
David Malek (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
Bob Cassidy (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Jimmy H. (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Pop Haydn (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
UGMagic (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
Dale Salwak (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
And you can always check the current schedule here: http://www.magiccastle.com/now_appearing/
Schedule is subject to change without notice
- Dustin Stinett
- Posts: 7263
- Joined: July 22nd, 2001, 12:00 pm
- Favorite Magician: Sometimes
- Location: Southern California
- Contact:
Re: Magic Castle Happenings – The Good Stuff (January 2016)
Now Showing
The schedule that commenced on January 18, 2016:
The Close-Up Gallery
Lawrence Hass
Butzi
Tom Meseroll (5-7 p.m. Thursday thru Sunday)
The Parlour of Prestidigitation
Ross Johnson
Master Payne
The Palace of Mystery
Jeff McBride
Abigail Spinner-McBride
W.C. Fields Bar (Thursday thru Sunday)
Bill Cook
The Peller Theatre (Thursday thru Sunday)
Fun & Games with Eugene Burger & Rob Zabrecky
Friday Lunch
Butzi
Saturday/Sunday Brunch
Bill Cook
Sunday Lecture
(1/24) Lawrence Hass
Sneak Peek of Some Future Performers…
R. Paul Wilson (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Jared Kopf (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Mike Caveney (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Guy Hollingworth (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
John Ekin (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Michael Rubinstein (Close-Up: wk/of 2-1)
Lady Mystina (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Ice McDonald (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Cris Korn (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Nathan Kranzo (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Suzanne (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Jonathan Levit (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Kerry Ross (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
Oscar Muñoz (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
John Carney (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Johnny Foxx (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Dan Birch (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Will Fern (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
John George (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
Keith Fields (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Jean Paul Olhaberry (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Joel Ward (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Richard Turner (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Tam Vo (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Murry Hatfield (Palace: wk/of 2-22)
Mike Pisciotta (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
David Malek (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
Bob Cassidy (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Jimmy H. (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Pop Haydn (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
UGMagic (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
Dale Salwak (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
And you can always check the current schedule here: http://www.magiccastle.com/now_appearing/
Schedule is subject to change without notice
The schedule that commenced on January 18, 2016:
The Close-Up Gallery
Lawrence Hass
Butzi
Tom Meseroll (5-7 p.m. Thursday thru Sunday)
The Parlour of Prestidigitation
Ross Johnson
Master Payne
The Palace of Mystery
Jeff McBride
Abigail Spinner-McBride
W.C. Fields Bar (Thursday thru Sunday)
Bill Cook
The Peller Theatre (Thursday thru Sunday)
Fun & Games with Eugene Burger & Rob Zabrecky
Friday Lunch
Butzi
Saturday/Sunday Brunch
Bill Cook
Sunday Lecture
(1/24) Lawrence Hass
Sneak Peek of Some Future Performers…
R. Paul Wilson (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Jared Kopf (Close-Up: wk/of 1-25)
Mike Caveney (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Guy Hollingworth (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
John Ekin (Palace: wk/of 1-25)
Michael Rubinstein (Close-Up: wk/of 2-1)
Lady Mystina (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Ice McDonald (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Cris Korn (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Nathan Kranzo (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Suzanne (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Jonathan Levit (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Kerry Ross (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
Oscar Muñoz (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
John Carney (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Johnny Foxx (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Dan Birch (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Will Fern (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
John George (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
Keith Fields (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Jean Paul Olhaberry (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Joel Ward (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Richard Turner (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Tam Vo (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Murry Hatfield (Palace: wk/of 2-22)
Mike Pisciotta (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
David Malek (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
Bob Cassidy (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Jimmy H. (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Pop Haydn (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
UGMagic (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
Dale Salwak (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
And you can always check the current schedule here: http://www.magiccastle.com/now_appearing/
Schedule is subject to change without notice
- Dustin Stinett
- Posts: 7263
- Joined: July 22nd, 2001, 12:00 pm
- Favorite Magician: Sometimes
- Location: Southern California
- Contact:
Re: Magic Castle Happenings – The Good Stuff (January 2016)
Now Showing
The schedule that commenced on January 25, 2016:
The Close-Up Gallery
R. Paul Wilson
Jared Kopf
Alex Iverson (5-7 p.m. Thursday thru Sunday)
The Parlour of Prestidigitation
Rob Gould
Joe Monti
The Palace of Mystery
Mike Caveney
Guy Hollingworth
Handsome Jack
W.C. Fields Bar (Thursday thru Sunday)
Masahiro Yanagida
The Peller Theatre (Thursday thru Sunday)
Titou
Joel Ward
Friday Lunch
R. Paul Wilson
Saturday/Sunday Brunch
Frank Thurston
Sunday Lecture
(1/31) No Lecture (Meet the Candidates, Board of Trustees)
Sneak Peek of Some Future Performers…
Michael Rubinstein (Close-Up: wk/of 2-1)
Lady Mystina (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Ice McDonald (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Cris Korn (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Nathan Kranzo (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Suzanne (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Jonathan Levit (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Kerry Ross (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
Oscar Muñoz (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
John Carney (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Johnny Foxx (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Dan Birch (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Will Fern (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
John George (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
Keith Fields (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Jean Paul Olhaberry (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Joel Ward (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Richard Turner (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Tam Vo (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Murry Hatfield (Palace: wk/of 2-22)
Mike Pisciotta (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
David Malek (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
Bob Cassidy (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Jimmy H. (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Pop Haydn (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
UGMagic (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
Dale Salwak (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
And you can always check the current schedule here: http://www.magiccastle.com/now_appearing/
Schedule is subject to change without notice
The schedule that commenced on January 25, 2016:
The Close-Up Gallery
R. Paul Wilson
Jared Kopf
Alex Iverson (5-7 p.m. Thursday thru Sunday)
The Parlour of Prestidigitation
Rob Gould
Joe Monti
The Palace of Mystery
Mike Caveney
Guy Hollingworth
Handsome Jack
W.C. Fields Bar (Thursday thru Sunday)
Masahiro Yanagida
The Peller Theatre (Thursday thru Sunday)
Titou
Joel Ward
Friday Lunch
R. Paul Wilson
Saturday/Sunday Brunch
Frank Thurston
Sunday Lecture
(1/31) No Lecture (Meet the Candidates, Board of Trustees)
Sneak Peek of Some Future Performers…
Michael Rubinstein (Close-Up: wk/of 2-1)
Lady Mystina (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Ice McDonald (Palace: wk/of 2-1)
Cris Korn (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Nathan Kranzo (Peller: 2-4 to 2-7)
Suzanne (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Jonathan Levit (Close-Up: wk/of 2-8)
Kerry Ross (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
Oscar Muñoz (Parlour: wk/of 2-8)
John Carney (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Johnny Foxx (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Dan Birch (Palace: wk/of 2-8)
Will Fern (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
John George (Close-Up: wk/of 2-15)
Keith Fields (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Jean Paul Olhaberry (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Joel Ward (Palace: wk/of 2-15)
Richard Turner (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Tam Vo (Close-Up: wk/of 2-22)
Murry Hatfield (Palace: wk/of 2-22)
Mike Pisciotta (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
David Malek (Close-Up: wk/of 2-29)
Bob Cassidy (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Jimmy H. (Parlour: wk/of 2-29)
Pop Haydn (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
UGMagic (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
Dale Salwak (Palace: wk/of 2-29)
And you can always check the current schedule here: http://www.magiccastle.com/now_appearing/
Schedule is subject to change without notice